Fibre Cabling

Types of Fibre
  • Singlemode/Multimode (OM3, OM4)
  • Indoor / Outdoor (armoured)
  • 4 to 12 cores

Fibre optic cable installation is preferred over structured cabling because it can be run further and at faster speeds than typical Category cable. It provides an added level of future proofing your network.

Type of Fibre installations
- interfloor cabling
- interbuilding cabling
- relocate fibre termination point 

Accessories include
- SFP modules
- LC/SC terminations
- Fibre patch cords
- Media converters